2016-17 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - GU16 Division 2
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D2742961-16A2-4561-8674-A6D4045A9A2D&tournamentguid=4DADFD94-FDF3-4824-A3C4-C958001EBEAC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : WPFC G01 White C10810937 4  16  18 
 A4 : Pacific FC G01 Blue090918 2  -5  7 
 A3 : Seattle United South G01 Blue818017 2  0  3 
 A5 : Kent United G01 Thompson201811 1  -5  4 
 A2 : Spokane Sounders G01-C091010 1  -6  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill108101038 4  13  14 
 B5 : South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU169109028 3  2  8 
 B1 : FWFC G01 Blue (A)018211 1  -6  5 
 B4 : Bainbridge Island FC White G01011810 1  -3  3 
 B2 : 3rsc G2001 Green80008 1  -6  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C3 : CFS G01 Granston10109938 4  22  24 
 C1 : Whatcom FC Ra - GU01 Blue4110924 2  5  12 
 C4 : Seattle United SH G01 Blue1049124 2  4  11 
 C5 : Bellevue United FC Lee G01 - GU1608008 1  -15  2 
 C2 : SNOHOMISH UNITED 01 RED10214 0  -16  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Crossfire Yakima -G01 A6810933 3  8  12 
 D5 : Lake Hills Extreme G019091028 3  7  10 
 D1 : Eastside FC G01 Blue C6108226 2  1  9 
 D4 : Seattle United NE G01 Blue0010111 1  -4  4 
 D3 : GS Surf G01 C - Forfeited 00000 0  -12  0 

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737908  Franklin HS  03:15 PM  1 A3 vs A4Seattle United South G01 Blue 1 vs.Pacific FC G01 Blue0

Bracket - Monday, March 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737923  Sacajawea Middle School  06:30 PM  1 B1 vs B3FWFC G01 Blue (A) 0 vs.MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill5

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737936  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  3 C3 vs C5CFS G01 Granston 7 vs.Bellevue United FC Lee G01 - GU160
 737914  Prairie High School  12:00 PM  HS A4 vs A5Pacific FC G01 Blue 3 vs.Kent United G01 Thompson2
 737937  Preston Park  12:00 PM  2 D1 vs D2Eastside FC G01 Blue C 3 vs.Crossfire Yakima -G01 A3
 737917  Saghalie Middle School  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2FWFC G01 Blue (A) 1 vs.3rsc G2001 Green2
 737924  Battle Point Park  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B5Bainbridge Island FC White G01 0 vs.South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU162
 737907  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  3 A1 vs A2WPFC G01 White C 4 vs.Spokane Sounders G01-C0
 737944  Ingraham High School  03:30 PM  N D4 vs D5Seattle United NE G01 Blue 0 vs.Lake Hills Extreme G012

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737943  Pending Availability   --    --  D1 vs D3Eastside FC G01 Blue C 3F vs.GS Surf G01 C
Forfeited Game
0
 737913  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  3 A1 vs A3WPFC G01 White C 2 vs.Seattle United South G01 Blue1
 737912  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A2Kent United G01 Thompson 0 vs.Spokane Sounders G01-C2
 737922  South Whidbey Community Park  11:00 AM  01 B5 vs B2South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU16 3 vs.3rsc G2001 Green0
 737942  Wilburton Park  11:30 AM  1 D5 vs D2Lake Hills Extreme G01 0 vs.Crossfire Yakima -G01 A1
 737918  Battle Point Park  01:15 PM  1 B4 vs B3Bainbridge Island FC White G01 1 vs.MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill2
 737932  Wilburton Park  03:00 PM  2 C5 vs C2Bellevue United FC Lee G01 - GU16 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED 01 RED1
 737941  Preston Park  07:00 PM  1 D4 vs D1Seattle United NE G01 Blue 0 vs.Eastside FC G01 Blue C1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737938  Pending Availability  12:00 PM  --- D3 vs D4GS Surf G01 C
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Seattle United NE G01 Blue3F

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737934  Kellogg MS  10:00 AM  1 C4 vs C5Seattle United SH G01 Blue 4 vs.Bellevue United FC Lee G01 - GU160
 737921  Battle Point Park  01:15 PM  1 B4 vs B1Bainbridge Island FC White G01 1 vs.FWFC G01 Blue (A)2

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737940  TBD   --    --  D2 vs D3Crossfire Yakima -G01 A 3F vs.GS Surf G01 C
Forfeited Game
0
 737911  Prairie High School  01:00 PM  HS A4 vs A1Pacific FC G01 Blue 0 vs.WPFC G01 White C8
 737930  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm C2 vs C3SNOHOMISH UNITED 01 RED 0 vs.CFS G01 Granston8
 737931  Shorewood  01:45 PM  1 C4 vs C1Seattle United SH G01 Blue 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - GU01 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737933  Phillips 66 Soccer Park  05:00 PM  01 C1 vs C3Whatcom FC Ra - GU01 Blue 1 vs.CFS G01 Granston5

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737920  Southridge SC  12:15 PM  SR6 B2 vs B33rsc G2001 Green 0 vs.MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill3
 737919  South Whidbey Community Park  01:00 PM  01 B5 vs B1South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU16 3 vs.FWFC G01 Blue (A)2
 737939  Robinswood Park  01:30 PM  East D5 vs D1Lake Hills Extreme G01 5 vs.Eastside FC G01 Blue C2
 737915  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 A2 vs A4Spokane Sounders G01-C 1 vs.Pacific FC G01 Blue4
 737929  Wilburton Park  03:00 PM  2 C5 vs C1Bellevue United FC Lee G01 - GU16 0 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - GU01 Blue5
 737935  Valley View MS  04:30 PM  1 C2 vs C4SNOHOMISH UNITED 01 RED 2 vs.Seattle United SH G01 Blue5

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737946  TBD   --    --  D3 vs D5GS Surf G01 C
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Lake Hills Extreme G013F
 737909  Petrovitsky Park  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A1Kent United G01 Thompson 1 vs.WPFC G01 White C4
 737927  Phillips 66 Soccer Park  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2Whatcom FC Ra - GU01 Blue 5 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED 01 RED1
 737910  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 A2 vs A3Spokane Sounders G01-C 0 vs.Seattle United South G01 Blue1
 737928  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 C3 vs C4CFS G01 Granston 4 vs.Seattle United SH G01 Blue1
 737945  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 D2 vs D4Crossfire Yakima -G01 A 5 vs.Seattle United NE G01 Blue1
 737925  Southridge SC  01:30 PM  SR5 B2 vs B43rsc G2001 Green 0 vs.Bainbridge Island FC White G011
 737926  Islander Middle School  04:00 PM  MS B3 vs B5MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill 4 vs.South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU160

Bracket - Wednesday, April 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737916  Petrovitsky Park  08:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Kent United G01 Thompson 1 vs.Seattle United South G01 Blue0

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737780  Perry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 Crossfire Yakima -G01 A 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - GU01 Blue0
 737779  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  2 WPFC G01 White C 1 vs.South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU162
 737781  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill 2 vs.Pacific FC G01 Blue0
 737782  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  1 CFS G01 Granston 2 vs.Lake Hills Extreme G010

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737784  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  4 MIFC GU16 Maroon 01 - Hill 1 vs.CFS G01 Granston2
 737783  Starfire Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU16 4 vs.Crossfire Yakima -G01 A1

Final - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 737785  Starfire Sports Complex  11:45 AM  4 South Whidbey Youth Soccer Club - GU16 0 vs.CFS G01 Granston1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.