2016-17 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU15 Division 1
Flight Notice:
D) Rosters and any revisions will be processed by the Member Association Registrar. All rosters will be verified by the Member Association Registrar before the roster freeze date for the teams from the Member Association in the tournament. The state roster freeze date for the Cups is one week prior to the first Cup match being played for that age and gender in that competition. Associations may have earlier deadlines in order to meet the approval requirement listed above.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B787E0BF-DE4C-4EC1-900E-274369DCB72E&tournamentguid=4DADFD94-FDF3-4824-A3C4-C958001EBEAC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Top 2 teams from each bracket and 2 Wildards
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : Blackhills FC B02 Black A5109933 3  7  9 
 A1 : PacNW B02 Blue B959932 3  16  20 
 A4 : GS Surf B02 C159015 1  -2  5 
 A2 : Washington Rush B02 A090110 1  -6  6 
 A5 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B50319 0  -15  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold8106x24 2  4  7 
 B1 : Crossfire Yakima -B02 B196x16 1  1  6 
 B3 : Seattle United B02 Samba C009x9 1  -3  2 
 B4 : WPFC B02 White B800x8 1  -2  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : STU Chelsea Academy 021099836 4  11  14 
 C2 : Eastside FC B02 White B2891029 3  3  9 
 C3 : WA Timbers 02B Red 14111016 1  1  5 
 C1 : 3RSC B2002 BLACK08008 1  -9  1 
 C5 : Spokane Sounders B02-B04004 0  -6  0 

Bracket - Sunday, January 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606458  Woodinville Sports Field  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1GS Surf B02 C 1 vs.PacNW B02 Blue B3
 606468  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  2 B4 vs B1WPFC B02 White B 2 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 B1

Bracket - Saturday, January 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606478  First Creek Middle School  12:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1STU Chelsea Academy 02 5 vs.3RSC B2002 BLACK0

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606460  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A3PacNW B02 Blue B 2 vs.Blackhills FC B02 Black A2
 606461  North Creek 4  12:30 PM  4 A4 vs A5GS Surf B02 C 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B2
 606470  Lower Woodland  01:00 PM  7 B3 vs B1Seattle United B02 Samba C 0 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 B2
 606481  First Creek Middle School  02:45 PM  1 C4 vs C5STU Chelsea Academy 02 2 vs.Spokane Sounders B02-B0

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606482  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 C2 vs C4Eastside FC B02 White B 2 vs.STU Chelsea Academy 025
 606483  Harmony Sports Complex  11:00 AM  9 C3 vs C5WA Timbers 02B Red 1 0 vs.Spokane Sounders B02-B0
 606472  TBD   --    --  B2 vs B4Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold 1 vs.WPFC B02 White B0
 606462  Kasch Park Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4Washington Rush B02 A 0 vs.GS Surf B02 C2
 606463  South Sound Stadium  03:00 PM  Stdm A3 vs A5Blackhills FC B02 Black A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0

Bracket - Wednesday, January 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606459  Glacier Peak High School  07:00 PM  Stdm A5 vs A2SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 3 vs.Washington Rush B02 A5

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606467  Phillips 66 Soccer Park  10:00 AM  01 B2 vs B3Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold 3 vs.Seattle United B02 Samba C0
 606456  Glacier Peak High School  12:00 PM  Stdm A5 vs A1SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.PacNW B02 Blue B12
 606476  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 C5 vs C1Spokane Sounders B02-B 0 vs.3RSC B2002 BLACK1
 606477  Preston Park  12:30 PM  2 C2 vs C3Eastside FC B02 White B 2 vs.WA Timbers 02B Red 11
 606457  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3Washington Rush B02 A 0 vs.Blackhills FC B02 Black A2

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606464  Sozo Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 B1 vs B2Crossfire Yakima -B02 B 3 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold3
 606465  Ingraham High School  01:00 PM  S B3 vs B4Seattle United B02 Samba C 2 vs.WPFC B02 White B0
 606455  Regional Athletic Complex  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Blackhills FC B02 Black A 2 vs.GS Surf B02 C0
 606475  Harmony Sports Complex  02:00 PM  8 C3 vs C4WA Timbers 02B Red 1 1 vs.STU Chelsea Academy 022
 606454  Petrovitsky Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2PacNW B02 Blue B 5 vs.Washington Rush B02 A1
 606474  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 C1 vs C23RSC B2002 BLACK 0 vs.Eastside FC B02 White B2

Bracket - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606479  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  11:30 AM  5 C5 vs C2Spokane Sounders B02-B 0 vs.Eastside FC B02 White B3
 606480  Sozo Sports Complex  12:00 PM  10 C1 vs C33RSC B2002 BLACK 0 vs.WA Timbers 02B Red 13

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621749  Sera Multipurpose Field  11:00 AM  1 STU Chelsea Academy 02 2
- 4PK  
vs.PacNW B02 Blue B2
- 3PK
 621748  Civic Field Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold 5 vs.WA Timbers 02B Red 11

Quarter Final - Thursday, February 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621746  Starfire Sports Complex  08:00 PM  3 Blackhills FC B02 Black A 2
- 5PK  
vs.GS Surf B02 C2
- 3PK

Quarter Final - Friday, February 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621747  Preston Park  07:00 PM  2 Eastside FC B02 White B 3F vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 B
Forfeited Game
0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642845  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  1 Blackhills FC B02 Black A 0 vs.Eastside FC B02 White B1
 642846  Starfire Sports Complex  10:30 AM  2 Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold 1 vs.STU Chelsea Academy 026

Final - Sunday, February 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642847  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 Eastside FC B02 White B 1 vs.STU Chelsea Academy 023






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.