2016-17 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 19
Flight Notice:
D) Rosters and any revisions will be processed by the Member Association Registrar. All rosters will be verified by the Member Association Registrar before the roster freeze date for the teams from the Member Association in the tournament. The state roster freeze date for the Cups is one week prior to the first Cup match being played for that age and gender in that competition. Associations may have earlier deadlines in order to meet the approval requirement listed above.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=87FE74ED-891C-4B6A-ACCE-63BF7BE77D98&tournamentguid=4DADFD94-FDF3-4824-A3C4-C958001EBEAC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      




1st place from each bracket and 3 Wilcards advance to next round
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : WA Timbers 98B Red 289x17 2  4  6 
 A1 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold90x9 1  3  5 
 A3 : Northwest Academy B9812x3 0  -7  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Bainbridge Island FC Blue B981010x20 2  12  12 
 B1 : PacNW B98 Blue B08x8 1  -7  2 
 B2 : Washington Rush B98 Nero B01x1 0  -5  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Spokane Sounders B98-B1010929 3  8  8 
 C1 : Harbor Premier B98/99 Green A104014 1  4  7 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B98/99 C04913 1  0  5 
 C4 : NorthWest United B98 B Red0011 0  -12  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Eastside FC B98 White B99826 3  8  9 
 D1 : Seattle United B98 Samba C96015 1  0  7 
 D4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED 98/99 RED B21912 1  -5  6 
 D3 : NorthWest United B98 A Black6028 0  -3  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : Crossfire Premier B98/99 B1010x20 2  12  12 
 E3 : STU Chelsea Academy 9890x9 1  3  8 
 E4 : WPFC B98 Navy C01x1 0  -15  1 

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606720  Snohomish High School  10:00 AM  Stdm D4 vs D1SNOHOMISH UNITED 98/99 RED B 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C3
 606717  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5 C2 vs C4Spokane Sounders B98-B 3 vs.NorthWest United B98 B Red0
 608732  WPFC Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  2 E4 vs E1WPFC B98 Navy C 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 B8

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606722  TBD   --    --  D1 vs D3Seattle United B98 Samba C 4 vs.NorthWest United B98 A Black4
 606710  Battle Point Park  10:00 AM  2 B3 vs B1Bainbridge Island FC Blue B98 8 vs.PacNW B98 Blue B0
 608733  Foss High School  11:00 AM  1 E3 vs E4STU Chelsea Academy 98 8 vs.WPFC B98 Navy C1
 606707  Meadowdale High School  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Northwest Academy B98 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold5
 606715  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5 C2 vs C3Spokane Sounders B98-B 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 C0
 606714  Skagit River Park  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1NorthWest United B98 B Red 0 vs.Harbor Premier B98/99 Green A6
 606723  Preston Park  05:00 PM  1 D2 vs D4Eastside FC B98 White B 6 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED 98/99 RED B1

Bracket - Friday, January 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606721  Preston Park  07:00 PM  2 D2 vs D3Eastside FC B98 White B 2 vs.NorthWest United B98 A Black0

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606709  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 B2 vs B3Washington Rush B98 Nero B 0 vs.Bainbridge Island FC Blue B984
 606716  Gig Harbor High School  03:30 PM  1 C1 vs C3Harbor Premier B98/99 Green A 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 C1
 606708  Civic Field Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A2Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold 0 vs.WA Timbers 98B Red 21

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 608731  TBD   --    --  E1 vs E3Crossfire Premier B98/99 B 4 vs.STU Chelsea Academy 980
 606719  Sedro Woolley High School  09:00 AM  1 D3 vs D4NorthWest United B98 A Black 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED 98/99 RED B3
 606712  Gig Harbor High School  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2Harbor Premier B98/99 Green A 0 vs.Spokane Sounders B98-B2
 606718  Franklin HS  11:30 AM  1 D1 vs D2Seattle United B98 Samba C 0 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B1
 606711  Lindbergh High School  01:00 PM  HS B1 vs B2PacNW B98 Blue B 2 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B1
 606706  Harmony Sports Complex  02:00 PM  9 A2 vs A3WA Timbers 98B Red 2 5 vs.Northwest Academy B982
 606713  Redmond High School  03:00 PM  HS C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B98/99 C 4 vs.NorthWest United B98 B Red1

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621727  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  11:00 AM  6 Spokane Sounders B98-B 1 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C0
 621724  Harmony Sports Complex  02:00 PM  9 WA Timbers 98B Red 2 3 vs.STU Chelsea Academy 981

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621725  Preston Park  11:00 AM  1 Eastside FC B98 White B 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B98/99 B0
 621726  Battle Point Park  12:00 PM  1 Bainbridge Island FC Blue B98 1 vs.Harbor Premier B98/99 Green A0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642865  Starfire Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 WA Timbers 98B Red 2 3 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B0
 642866  Starfire Sports Complex  02:30 PM  4 Bainbridge Island FC Blue B98 3 vs.Spokane Sounders B98-B0

Final - Sunday, February 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642867  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 WA Timbers 98B Red 2 1 vs.Bainbridge Island FC Blue B982






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.