2016-17 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16 Div 2
Flight Notice:
D) Rosters and any revisions will be processed by the Member Association Registrar. All rosters will be verified by the Member Association Registrar before the roster freeze date for the teams from the Member Association in the tournament. The state roster freeze date for the Cups is one week prior to the first Cup match being played for that age and gender in that competition. Associations may have earlier deadlines in order to meet the approval requirement listed above.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=7493348C-EBBA-4FCA-836C-3A73A7D5EB36&tournamentguid=4DADFD94-FDF3-4824-A3C4-C958001EBEAC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Top 2 teams from each bracket advance
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : WPFC B01 Navy C1010x20 2  14  14 
 A3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B90x9 1  0  5 
 A2 : Northwest United B01 B Red10x1 0  -14  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : Blackhills FC B01 Black A99x18 2  5  6 
 B1 : Spokane Sounders B01-B09x9 1  0  2 
 B2 : Eastside FC B01 Blue C10x1 0  -5  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Premier B01 C89926 3  6  9 
 C2 : WA Timbers 01B Green 149013 1  2  5 
 C3 : Kitsap Alliance FC B01 B121013 1  -4  6 
 C4 : Pacific FC B01 Blue4105 0  -4  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Kent United - B01 Green A1010929 3  13  14 
 D1 : PacNW B01 White C98118 2  0  9 
 D3 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White01910 1  -2  5 
 D4 : WPFC B01 Gold D2013 0  -11  3 

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606542  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  9 C2 vs C4WA Timbers 01B Green 1 0 vs.Pacific FC B01 Blue0
 606534  Preston Park  12:30 PM  1 B2 vs B3Eastside FC B01 Blue C 1 vs.Blackhills FC B01 Black A4
 608560  Petrovitsky Park  03:00 PM  2 D2 vs D3Kent United - B01 Green A 4 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White0
 608562  WPFC Soccer Complex  04:30 PM  2 D4 vs D1WPFC B01 Gold D 2 vs.PacNW B01 White C6

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606528  Mount Vernon High School  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Northwest United B01 B Red 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B5
 606540  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  8 C2 vs C3WA Timbers 01B Green 1 5 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B01 B1
 606539  Luke Jensen Sports Field  12:00 PM  Nort C4 vs C1Pacific FC B01 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 C2
 606535  South Sound Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm B3 vs B1Blackhills FC B01 Black A 2 vs.Spokane Sounders B01-B0
 608559  Lindbergh High School  01:00 PM  HS D1 vs D3PacNW B01 White C 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White1
 608561  Petrovitsky Park  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D4Kent United - B01 Green A 4 vs.WPFC B01 Gold D0

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 608558  Civic Field Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm D3 vs D4Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White 4 vs.WPFC B01 Gold D1
 606541  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  6 C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier B01 C 5 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B01 B2
 606529  Glacier Peak High School  02:00 PM  Aux A3 vs A1SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B 0 vs.WPFC B01 Navy C4

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 606538  Silverdale Stadium  12:00 PM  STDM C3 vs C4Kitsap Alliance FC B01 B 3 vs.Pacific FC B01 Blue0
 606537  Hartman Park  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier B01 C 2 vs.WA Timbers 01B Green 10
 606531  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 B1 vs B2Spokane Sounders B01-B 2 vs.Eastside FC B01 Blue C0
 606530  WPFC Soccer Complex  02:45 PM  2 A1 vs A2WPFC B01 Navy C 11 vs.Northwest United B01 B Red0
 608557  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  2 D1 vs D2PacNW B01 White C 1 vs.Kent United - B01 Green A6

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621737  Grass Lawn Park  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Premier B01 C 4 vs.PacNW B01 White C0

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621735  Petrovitsky Park  12:30 PM  1 Kent United - B01 Green A 1 vs.WA Timbers 01B Green 12
 621736  Ingersoll Stadium  02:00 PM  1 Blackhills FC B01 Black A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B1

Quarter Final - Friday, February 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 621734  WPFC Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  2 WPFC B01 Navy C 2 vs.Spokane Sounders B01-B0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642858  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 WPFC B01 Navy C 2 vs.WA Timbers 01B Green 11
 642859  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  4 Blackhills FC B01 Black A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 C0

Final - Sunday, February 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 642860  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 WPFC B01 Navy C 3 vs.Blackhills FC B01 Black A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.