Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the
2016-17 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
tournament for the age group.
Boys Under 17
23 - Accepted Teams
Group |
Club/Team Name |
Team ID |
Head Coach |
A1 |
Eastside F.C. Eastside FC B00 White B |
201107203 |
David Wharton |
A2 |
Z(DO NOT USE)--Auburn Youth Soccer Association RVS B00 Orange |
n/a |
Rich Hargett Jr |
A3 |
Greater Seattle Surf Soccer Club GS Surf B00 C |
810188003 |
Ryan Campbell |
A4 |
Nortac Soccer Club Colibri Boys U17 |
303137041 |
Rene Ramos |
B1 |
Seattle United Seattle United B00 Tango B |
104162038 |
George Singh |
B2 |
Washington Premier FC WPFC B00 Navy C |
303134008 |
Jason Gjertsen |
B3 |
Eastside F.C. Eastside FC B00 Blue C |
201107205 |
Derek Robson |
B4 |
Snohomish Youth Soccer Club SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B |
143355517 |
Jacobi Goodfellow |
C1 |
Washington Premier FC WPFC B00 White B |
303134022 |
Kevin Skinner |
C2 |
Whatcom FC Rangers Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold |
128522000 |
Blaine Colvin |
C3 |
Northwest United FC. NorthWest United B00 A Black |
Martin2 |
Geoff Martin |
C4 |
Columbia Premier SC WA Timbers 00B Red 1 |
n/a |
Charles Jason Madvig |
C5 |
Federal Way Football Club FWFC B00 Blue (A) |
302112028 |
Darren Brookman |
D1 |
Kitsap Alliance FC Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A |
440268100 |
Cameron MacDonald |
D2 |
Pacific Northwest Soccer Club PacNW B00 Blue B |
308202145 |
Eugene Poublon |
D3 |
Crossfire Premier Soccer Club Crossfire Premier B00 C |
207141260 |
Erik Storkson |
D4 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club CFS B00 Button |
207141209 |
Thomas Button |
D5 |
Whatcom FC Rangers Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue |
128522100 |
Marco Rosales |
E1 |
Snohomish Youth Soccer Club SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A |
143355514 |
Anthony Sardon |
E2 |
Greater Seattle Surf Soccer Club GS Surf B00 B |
810188002 |
Teddy Mitalas |
E3 |
Seattle United Seattle United B00 Samba C |
104162048 |
Robert McAlister |
E4 |
Harbor Soccer Club Harbor Premier B00 Green A |
303127068 |
James Lund |
E5 |
Pacific Northwest Soccer Club PacNW B00 White C |
308202146 |
Vitalie Bulala |